Skip to main content

Table 1 Statistics Description

From: Does reputation of sponsors matter in IPO? Evidence from Hong Kong

VariableNMinimumMaximumMeanStandard
deviation
Variance
SponRepMar3150.007.702.592.184.754
SponRepIss3150.00105.0042.2229.91894.715
SponRepLic3150.0011.876.974.2618.111
UndRepMar3150.007.702.772.355.542
UndRepIss3151.00106.0045.9032.281041.776
Regulation3150.001.000.680.470.220
HighTech3150.001.000.140.350.121
lnProceeds31514.3023.3518.591.552.400
GrossSpread3150.756.012.690.990.986
OfferRange3150.0060.2722.0811.02121.344
lnSales3150.9910.765.311.793.211
lnAge3150.134.842.570.920.850
MarketReturn315−22.4319.681.267.4655.717
IniRtn315−46.56298.539.6230.21912.751
IniVol3150.4926.914.454.2718.242
\