Skip to main content

Table 3 Descriptive statistics of main variables

From: Voluntary disclosures and peer-to-peer lending decisions: Evidence from the repeated game

VariableNo. of Obs.MeanStd.Dev.MinMedianMax
Full39350.710.45011
Score39352.871.860310
Ltimes39350.440.49001
Lsuccess39350.640.48011
Bidnumber39350.500.44005
Lnamount39358.090.995813
Months39355.863.171612
Interest393519.874.4432226
Bgrade39352.111.04126
Guarantee39350.160.36001
Idnumber39351.990.86123
Gender39350.760.42011
Age39352.150.93124
Worker39350.700.46011
Seller39350.090.29001
Boss39350.120.32001
Student39350.030.16001
Delinquency14620.060.24001
  1. Notes. This table presents the summary statistics of the main variables. See Table 14 for detailed definitions of the variables